?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry

Nom Legacy 2.0



We'll start it off with their neighborhood portrait.


LOL, Habanero does not want to deal with this.


Poor Marionette shouldn't have to either.
Yikes! And right after child birth.


Now that the children are born, Habanero returns to his romantic endeavors.
Not that anything ever stopped him before.
Besides his wife, of course.


Patricia even helps out with the housework!
What a good, scandalous partner.


Lulu isn't quite sure what to make of this stranger coming in and out of the house, unlike Chowder, who is used to it by now.
(Yeah, did I mention I bought them another dog? Like they can afford it or anything, but Chowder seemed lonely. :C )


Chowder: das my toy! >:(
Lulu: -cowerrr- i'm so sorry ; n;
I thought they'd get along. > >


D: Lulu!
She seems so damn smug, too.


Marionette: No, bad Lulu! Take your piss outside!
Lulu: But the baby pissed there toooooo :C

Finally, birthdays!
To me, this feels like it took forever.


One!


Two!


And three - this is all you get out of Chickpea because he didn't transition fast enough. :U


So cute. o uo


The couple celebrate by engaging in coitus.
No baby chimes this time, though.


Chowder: Das not your spot. :c

Here they are after makeovers:

Poultry Nom


Chickpea Nom


Orange Nom


Lulu gets lonely very easily.


And no one ever seems to get along with the nanny. I don't know who is the incompetent one. :U


Chowder: HI PLEASE PLAY WITH ME 83


Lulu: RUN AWAAAAAY

Asking for attention: you're doing it wrong.


Chowder is the biggest love bug, I swear. <3


Oh hi, Teresa. Come to steal our gnome, are you?


They never learn. U:


They get along, I swear! :C


You'd be grumpy too if someone tried to eat out of your plate. :c


Then glitches started occurring. I have no idea what was going on, except whenever one of the boys was taken out of this crib, they'd skank out and become immobile.


Hi, Marionette! How's potty training? :3
Marionette: Thrilled. |:


Later, this happened.


And this. ; n;


UGH.


I'm so sorry, bby. ; n;


Hey, where are you going with that kid?


Habanero: It's Bring Your Kid to Work Day.

Oh, I see.


Habanero: JK it was Wear Your Kid Like a Tumor Day.


Habanero: -after setting baby down- LOL IT'S PASSED OUT

What a little shit.


Orange: SCREAMING


Chickpea: WHINING


Poultry: BEING DISGUSTING


Habanero: Hello, nanny? Yes, I need you to come by, the kids won't stop playing in the goddamn fountain.


Even she looks stressed.


And then I noticed that the new nanny stole Orange from the house.
NOOOOO RESTART


whew


Meanwhile, Marionette's busy practicing her lines...


... And Habanero's fucking sleeping.

Way to notice that your kid went missing.


How cute!


Moonshine: How dare this human degrade me like this?!
REVENGE


This I haven't seen before.
I didn't know the skunk can rummage through your garbage too. O:


Habanero's parenting skills are stellar.


Chowder gets a bit of Kibble of Life. I want you to live! And make puppies!

Finally, the triplets' birthdays!


Orange.


Poultry.


And Chickpea, with his glitchy outfit.


Habanero cares loads.


Hyacinth Greenman: what a beauty! o uo


Welp... that's awkward.


Turns out these two were already in a relationship.
Even more awkward!


No one ever knows how to use the children's oven.


Ever.


Lulu: herpderp, I'm just gonna sit right here :3 'cuz I'm a dog

And Poultry...




Poultry: RRRARRGH!!


Poultry: I HATE EVERYONE AND EVERYTHING AND THIS IS MY LIFE'S WORK BEING DESTROYED BY MY HANDS


I don't know what's gotten into this child.



Archive:
1.0, 1.1




I failed NaLeWriMo due to classes, but that's okay. Better I fail at Sims than fail at life, lol.
Enjoy this update!

Comments

( 2 comments — Leave a comment )
Jasmine Selah Pyles
Jan. 28th, 2014 09:38 pm (UTC)
Poultry must get his angry from his father! Habanero needs to keep his wand in his pants or at least his wife! D:
agentscully
Feb. 3rd, 2014 06:59 pm (UTC)
Between Poulty's naked fury and the truly bizarre decision to have sex on the couch with someone else already sitting on it (and the dog watching intently), I think you might owe me a new keyboard.
( 2 comments — Leave a comment )