?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

NaLeWriMo: Four Generations in Four Weeks!






Meet this guy. He's not always this happy.
In fact, he's kinda sorta a real grouch. >:C


Habanero Nom
Romance/Fortune Aspiration
LTW: Become a Rock God
[Scorpio]
~ 9 Neat
~ 8 Outgoing
~ 8 Active
~ 0 Playful
~ 0 Nice
OTH: Science (alien abductions, anyone?)
+ Beards, Athletic
- Stink

The Legacy founder and all of his heirs in the upcoming generations will be named after food because I'm hungry and I fucking love food.


This is his founder dog, Chowder.
[Aries]
~ Genius
~ Hyper
~ Friendly
~ Neither Aggressive nor Cowardly
~ Pigpen
For now, he doesn't play a real role other than being man's best friend (and 'cause I looove pit bulls). But if it plays out, I might breed him so that his puppy heirs will become part of the NaLeWriMo generations. > u<
i also have no idea what i'm doing


Auto-ACR has deemed this man Whore of Riverblossom Hills bisexual.
Great!


Walls?
Who needs walls?
It's in the middle of--


... Oh.

...


Well then.
Hope he doesn't freeze to death. Dogs can't warm you back up. > >;


Chowder: I'M OH SO HAPPY TO SEE THIS GREEN SIM PLEASE PLAY WITH ME 8D !!!


Habanero: Did that nasty assbaby not give any attention? B'awww, poor poopy.


Habanero: Here you go, aaaall the attention you need.
Chowder: CHRIST I'M SO HAPPY


Habanero would like to think he's pish-posh, but as a poor ass Sim, he'll take what he can get until more money is in his pocket.


Here comes the bandwagon!
... And it's all playables: Leod McGreggor, Patricia Wan, and Wanda Tinker


Habanero: HOW DARE YOU PRESENT YOURSELF TO ME WITH THAT DISTASTEFUL MOOMOO


Habanero: Oh, but your bonnet is quite lovely!
Wanda: Boy, I ain't impressed with your attitude. l:


Leod McGreggor is up to no good.
Leod: Ehehehehe...


Leod: -looks around- Muwahaha.. hehehehe...

Oh, I wouldn't steal that gnome if I were you.


Serves you right. >:C


Leod: I'm just... gonna lay here for a moment. x(


Meanwhile, this fiery redhead chats up Patricia.
It's too bad she's a playable, he's a double bolter with her.


Your gay is starting to show there.


Patricia: UGH EXCUSE YOU


Patricia: loljk I think I like you


Patricia: a lot

Leod: -creep-





Well, that didn't take long.


Hello, Loki.
What're you doing, bby?


Loki: -yoink-


Of course.

As nighttime approached, a few more townies walked by. We kept on a lookout for any potential hostages future partners.


Brittany Wendland. So-so, but Habanero greeted her anyways.


Good thing your LTW or your OTH is Cuisine, lol.


And he's off to work for the night.


He came home the next morning to find another Loki creeping on his lot.


Habanero: Shake, ubu!


Chowder: IDK WUT I'M DOING BUT I LIKE IT 8)


I love this pup. <3


Excite! Theresa Doris, the Diva, a money-bringer.
Not exactly a looker, though.


I realized later, however, that Habanero was not her type.




Translation: Hey, you're pretty fucking ugly and I don't like redheads, but I have a poor excuse of a friend who I can set you up with to get you off my back. Interested?

SURE


o hi professor


Prof. Marionette Collins and Habanero seemed really smitten with each other.


Things escalated pretty quickly between them.




How cute! > u< I think she might be a good fit for Habanero.


... Or not. :/
Marionette: Too fast, darling.
Habanero: But... we're triple bolters! :(


Habanero: KISS YOU ANYWAY
Marionette: MRRRPHRHRRHRH


Marionette: Mmm, on second thought -plusplus-
Diva: I approve of this. :D

I do too. Thanks, Diva!


Guess we've found our pick.


I think they'll do mighty fine, don't you? o uo






This is my first Legacy Challenge, and it is in celebration of the new year! NaLeWriMo - National Legacy Writing Month - was made for Sims 2 and Sims 3. I don't know who started this, and I haven't found anyone else doing it yet, but I decided to try this challenge myself.

I hope you enjoy it!
And I hope I finish it.

Comments

( 8 comments — Leave a comment )
goodliest
Jan. 1st, 2014 07:08 pm (UTC)
4 gens in 4 weeks? Good luck! That's a loooooot of playing, to me, at least.

I love the names. Can't wait to see the little Omnomnoms. XD
grilledfortune
Jan. 1st, 2014 07:21 pm (UTC)
Thanks! I think I'll need it lol. I just found out that classes start next week so I have to juggle that, work, household chores, AND simming this month. xD

Glad you like the names. C: I really like themed stuff.
renderedpixels
Jan. 2nd, 2014 10:52 am (UTC)
I would never be able to do 4 gens in 4 weeks. Man xD

Chowder is goddamn adorable!

Can't wait to see the next gen! :D
grilledfortune
Jan. 3rd, 2014 12:29 am (UTC)
Uni is going to be a bitch, lol.

Thank you! I'm glad you think so - Chowder was so fun to screencap. . u.
rocking_kitty
Jan. 4th, 2014 01:56 pm (UTC)
Good start, looking forward to more.
Photobombing Leod is just brilliant, photobombing Leod should be in all legacies XD
grilledfortune
Jan. 5th, 2014 03:05 am (UTC)
Thanks! o uo

And yes, I do agree. If he keeps this up, he may end up being the neighborhood creeper lol.
clfcrosswhite
Jan. 7th, 2014 01:38 am (UTC)
WHORE OF RIVERBLOSSOM HILLS OH MY GOD I'M DYING. I love your house too.

This is a hell of a lot better than my 1.1, that's for sure.
Jasmine Selah Pyles
Jan. 28th, 2014 08:59 pm (UTC)
Habanero I don't approve of her mooomoo either! Awwh the prof is so cute D: I bet they'd have adorbs babies.
( 8 comments — Leave a comment )